Government
Residents
Business
Parks & Recreation
Forms & Permits
Contact
Staff Directory by last name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
I Want To…
Interact

Interact

We love to hear from you.

Click any of the links to your left to learn how to join our homeowners association list, register your home with the state film commission, sign up for alerts from the city and more.

Staff List

Name Position Contact
Chris Williams Code Enforcement Supervisor
Chad West Officer
Kim Trawick Records Clerk
Sam Trager Human Resources Director
Karen Thurman Council District 1/Post 1
Teresa Stickels Sustainability Coordinator
Mark Stephens Deputy Fire Chief
Courtney Spriggs Community Outreach Manager
Rick Slay Building Plans Examiner
Dawn Serff Administrative Assistant
Jimmy Sanders Site Review/Const.Inspec.
Angela Rambeau Principal Planner (Plan Review, Sign Permits, Variances)
Jammie Peters Police Crime Analyst
Andrew Noblett Community Outreach Officer-Community Response Unit
Alicia Newberry GIS Manager
Roddy Motes Public Works Manager
Honor Motes Procurement Manager
Rick Mohrig Council District 3/Post 2
Michele McIntosh-Ross Principal Planner (Long Range Planning)
Shawn McCarty Captain - Support Services Division
Matt Marietta Fire Marshal
Robyn MacDonald Zoning Manager
Bill Lusk Council District 2/Post1
Carter Lucas Assitant City Manager & Public Works Director
Joe Longoria Council District 3/Post 1
Joe Lockwood Mayor
Wendy Lee Court Administrative Assistant
Sara Leaders Transportation Engineer/Planner
Mark Law Environmental Engineer/Arborist
Brooke Lappin Clerk of Court
Sarah LaDart Economic Development Manager
Matt Kunz Council District 2/Post 2
Angie Kapijimpanga Customer Service Rep
Jamila Jones Fire Department Administrative Assistant
Deidra Jones Code Enforcement Officer
Wendy Johnson Revenue Specialist
Stacey Inglis Assistant City Manager & City Treasurer
Roth Hutcheson Battalion Chief
Phyllis Humrich Building Permit Technician
John Huey Captain - Criminal Investigations Division
Stephen Hewitt Detective
Burt Hewitt Council District 1/Post 2
Bernadette Harvill Finance Manager
Brian Hansford Chief Judge
Sudie Gordon City Clerk
David Frizzell IT Manager
Kathy Fies Accreditation Manager
Kathleen Field Community Development Director
Matt Fallstrom Field Services Superintendent
Amanda Epps Officer
Danny Elliott Battalion Chief
Brandy Edwards Payroll and Revenue Manager
Robert Edgar Fire Chief
Christine Doss Executive Aide
Jim Cregge Parks and Recreation Director
Jeanette Citta Police Administrative Assistant
Robert Buscemi City Architect
Remco Brommet Chaplain
Bill Bourn Battalion chief
Wayne Boston Community Builder
Jason Baswell Battalion Chief, Training
Mark Aral Construction Inspector