Government
Residents
Business
Parks & Recreation
Forms & Permits
Contact
Staff Directory by last name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
I Want To…
Interact

Interact

We love to hear from you.

Click any of the links to your left to learn how to join our homeowners association list, register your home with the state film commission, sign up for alerts from the city and more.

Staff List

Name Position Contact
Chris Williams Code Enforcement Supervisor
Chad West Community Outreach Officer
Kim Trawick Records Clerk
Sam Trager Human Resources Director
Teresa Stickels Conservation Projects Manager
Mark Stephens Deputy Fire Chief
Jennifer Stephens Fire Department Administrative Assistant
Courtney Spriggs Community Outreach Manager
Rick Slay Building Plans Examiner
Dawn Serff Administrative Assistant
Angela Rambeau Principal Planner (Plan Review, Sign Permits, Variances)
Jammie Peters Crime Analyst
Andrew Noblett Sergeant - Uniform Patrol Division
Alicia Newberry GIS Manager
Gary Mullinix Chief Building Official
Roddy Motes Public Works Manager
Honor Motes Procurement Manager
Nicole Morales Building Permit Technician
Rick Mohrig Council District 3/Post 2
Michele McIntosh-Ross Principal Planner (Long Range Planning)
Shawn McCarty Captain - Support & Administrative Services Division
Matt Marietta Fire Marshal
Robyn MacDonald Zoning Manager
Carter Lucas Assitant City Manager & Public Works Director
Joe Longoria Council District 3/Post 1
Joe Lockwood Mayor
Wendy Lee Court Administrative Assistant
Sara Leaders Transportation Engineer/Planner
Mark Law Environmental Engineer/Arborist
Brooke Lappin Clerk of Court
Sarah LaDart Economic Development Manager
Matt Kunz Council District 2/Post 2
Angie Kapijimpanga Customer Service Rep
Deidra Jones Code Enforcement Officer
Wendy Johnson Revenue Specialist
Peyton Jamison Council District 1/Post 1
Stacey Inglis Assistant City Manager & City Treasurer
Roth Hutcheson Battalion Chief
Stephen Hewitt Detective
Burt Hewitt Council District 1/Post 2
Cody Hendrix Planning & Zoning Technician
Bernadette Harvill Finance Director
Brian Hansford Chief Judge
Jason Griffin Lieutenant - Criminal Investigations Division
Sudie Gordon City Clerk
David Frizzell IT Manager
Kathy Fies Accreditation Manager
Matt Fallstrom Field Services Superintendent
Danny Elliott Battalion Chief
Brandy Edwards Payroll and Revenue Manager
Robert Edgar Fire Chief
Christine Doss Executive Aide
Jim Cregge Parks and Recreation Director
Jeanette Citta Police Administrative Assistant
Robert Buscemi City Architect
Melissa Branen Site Review Manager
Laura Bentley Council District 2/Post1
Jason Baswell Battalion Chief, Training