Government
Residents
Business
Parks & Recreation
Forms & Permits
Contact
Staff Directory by last name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
I Want To…

Staff Directory

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Position Contact
A
Brad Agerton Police Officer
Mark Aral Construction Inspector
George "Rich" Austin Chief of Police
B
Danelle Baker Police Officer
Ara Baronian Sergeant-Uniform Patrol Division
Kevin Barry Sergeant-Uniform Patrol Division
Charles Barstow Captain - Uniform Patrol Division
Jason Baswell Battalion Chief, Training
Logan Bolen Officer
John Borsey Lieutenant-Uniform Patrol Division
Wayne Boston Community Builder
Bill Bourn Battalion chief
Khalil Bouziane Officer
Christopher Bradshaw Detective
Remco Brommet Chaplain
Robert Buscemi City Architect
C
Seth Chafee Police Officer
Jeanette Citta Police Administrative Assistant
Jim Cregge Parks and Recreation Director
D
Christine Doss Executive Aide
E
Robert Edgar Fire Chief
Brandy Edwards Payroll and Revenue Manager
Danny Elliott Battalion Chief
Amanda Epps Officer
F
Matt Fallstrom Field Services Superintendent
Charles Fannon Officer
Shannon Ferguson Communications Manager
Kathleen Field Community Development Director
Kathy Fies Accreditation Manager
Alex Fortner Assistant Fire Marshal
David Frizzell IT Manager
G
Capt. Johnny Gomez Public Education Coordinator
Sudie Gordon City Clerk
Jason Griffin Lieutenant-Uniform Patrol Division
H
Jay Hadid Public Works Field Coordinator
Brian Hansford Chief Judge
Benjamin Harre Officer
Scott Harrell Detective
Bernadette Harvill Finance Manager
Luke Hayduk Officer
Burt Hewitt Council District 1/Post 2
Stephen Hewitt Detective
James Hickerson Sergeant- Uniform Patrol Division
John Huey Captain - Criminal Investigations Division
Phyllis Humrich Building Permit Technician
Roth Hutcheson Battalion Chief
I
Stacey Inglis Assistant City Manager & City Treasurer
J
Kathleen Johnson Conservation Project Manager
Suzanne Johnson Records Clerk
Wendy Johnson Revenue Specialist
Deidra Jones Code Enforcement Officer
Jamila Jones Fire Department Administrative Assistant
K
Ken Kagy City Engineer
Angie Kapijimpanga Customer Service Rep
Capt. Andrew Kennedy Hydrant Maintenance Coordinator
Steven Krokoff City Manager
Matt Kunz Council District 2/Post 2
L
Sarah LaDart Economic Development Manager
Brooke Lappin Clerk of Court
Scott Lappin Officer-Community Response Unit
Mark Law Environmental Engineer/Arborist
Sara Leaders Transportation Engineer/Planner
Wendy Lee Court Administrative Assistant
David Little Officer
Joe Lockwood Mayor
Joe Longoria Council District 3/Post 1
Carter Lucas Assitant City Manager & Public Works Director
Bill Lusk Council District 2/Post1
M
Robyn MacDonald Zoning Manager
Kaylyn Mack Officer
Matt Marietta Fire Marshal
Shawn McCarty Captain - Support Services Division
Michele McIntosh-Ross Principal Planner (Long Range Planning)
Tom McKlveen Program Manager
Rick Mohrig Council District 3/Post 2
Honor Motes Procurement Manager
Roddy Motes Public Works Manager
Gary Mullinix Chief Building Official
Scott Mulvey Sergeant-Uniform Patrol Division
N
Alicia Newberry GIS Manager
Andrew Noblett Community Outreach Officer-Community Response Unit
Nicholas Norton Officer
P
Jammie Peters Police Crime Analyst
R
Angela Rambeau Principal Planner (Plan Review, Sign Permits, Variances)
Joshua Reece Officer
Jared Richardson Officer
S
Jimmy Sanders Site Review/Const.Inspec.
Dawn Serff Administrative Assistant
Fran Shoenthal Solicitor
Rick Slay Building Plans Examiner
Courtney Spriggs Community Outreach Manager
Coleman Sproles Officer
Mark Stephens Deputy Fire Chief
Teresa Stickels Sustainability Coordinator
T
Chad Taylor Lieutenant-Uniform Patrol Division
Karen Thurman Council District 1/Post 1
Sam Trager Human Resources Director
Kim Trawick Records Clerk
W
Christopher Ward Sergeant - Community Response Unit
Chad West Officer
Chris Williams Code Enforcement Supervisor
Susan Wilmath Permit Technician